CHANGE IN CLASSROOM:

Promoting Innovative Teaching & Learning

to Enhance Student Learning Experience

in Eastern Partnership Countries

Work Groups


Project activities will be implemented by means of special work-groups, created by each Work Package Lead Partner or Institutional Coordinator.

3 types of work-groups will be established:

     1. Inter-institutional Work-Groups (WG), involving representatives from different partners,

     2. PC institutional Work-Teams (WT), involving members only from the given PC institution,

     3. Project-wide EU Task-Groups (TG), consisting of representatives from EU partners.

Each type of the mentioned work-groups will carry out specific tasks on the Project on institutional levels. 7 Inter-institutional WGs will be established to carry-out activities on the project level, another 7 PC institutional WTs will be established to perform activities within each PC institution, and 5 project-wide EU TGs will be created to implement activities mostly related to the performing of trainings and workshops. Overall, to implement project activities during the 3 project years 19 different WGs will be operating.

 

PROJECT WORK GROUPS FOR 2018

 

Work Group-1. (WG1)

Activity 1.1. Development of TSDC best practice report

Period: 01 Mar – 31 May, 2018

No

Partner Institution Name of the member Position in the Institution
1 UB (group leader) Joan-Tomàs Pujolà Professor
2 UK Leuven Wim Van Petegem Professor, Policy Advisor Learning Technologies, Faculty of Engineering Technology
3 U.PORTO Maria Lopes Pinto Pedagogical Coordinator
4 LiU Janerik Lundquist
Peter Dalenius
Professor
Deputy Head
5 FHJ Ingrid Kienberger Researcher
6 VSU Kristine Ghazaryan  Head of  Lifelong Learning Centre
7 TeSaU Maya Gonashvili Professor, Head of Dissertation Comity
8 YKSUG Shpak Darya Head of educational & methodical department for quality management of education

 

Work Group-2. (WG2)

Activity 1.2. Development of Need analysis report

Period: 01 Mar – 31 May, 2018

No

Partner Institution Name of the member Position in the Institution
1 NPUA (group leader) Ruben Aghgashyan Professor
2 ISU Ketevan Darakhvelidze Head, Office of Development/Lifelong Learning
3 BrSTU Andrei Prarouski Head of the Department of World Economics, Marketing, Investment
4 U.PORTO Maria Lopes Pinto Pedagogical Coordinator
5 FHJ Ingrid Kienberger Researcher

 

Work Group-3. (WG3)

Activity 3.1. Development of ToR for VATL portal

Period: 01 Mar – 15 May, 2018

No

Partner Institution Name of the member Position in the Institution
1 BSU (group leader) Pavel Solovyov Head of Media Center
2 YSU Artur Avagyan Head of Laboratory of New Learning Technologies
3 BrSTU Boris Gitolendia Associate Professor,
Faculty of Transportation and Mechanical Engineering, 
Project Manager
4 NPUA Gevorg Margarov Head of Information Security and Software Development Department
5 KU Leuven Wim Van Petegem Professor, Policy Advisor Learning Technologies, Faaculty of Engineering Technology

 

Task Group-1. (TG1)

Activities 1.1 & 1.4. Study visit and Training of TSDCs staff

Period: Preparation 15 Mar -  31 May, Implementation 11-15 June, 2018

No

Partner Institution Name of the member Position in the Institution
1 U.PORTO (group leader) Maria Lopes Pinto Pedagogical Coordinator
2 UB Marina Solé Català Professor
3 UK Leuven Chris Van Keer Professor emeritus
4 LiU Peter Dalenius
Janerik Lundquist
Deputy Head
Professor
5 FHJ Jutta Pauschenwein Head of Department